- Xanthan Gum
- Pine Oil
- Castor Oil
- Sodium Benzoate
Pine Oil Liquid
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Litre
|32% & 22%
|Plant Part Used/Extracted From
|22% , 32% , 42% , 85%
|Clear Transprent to Pale Yellow Liquid
|Making White Phenyl, Green Phenyl, Paint Raw Material, Pain killer oils ,etc.
|According to grade
|Country of Origin
|Made in India
We are instrumental in offering the best quality products to our customers."For Coa and msds please contact us".Get best prices for pine oil.
Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of stumps, needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.
Having botanical name Pinus sylvestris, Pine Oil has its origination in Hungary and is a colorless to pale yellow colored oil.
Being insoluble in water, it comes with major constituents comprising Limonene, Terpinenes, Pinenes, Carene, Dipentene, Myrcene, Sabinene; Also Bornyl Acetate, Ocimene, Camphene, Cineol, Chamazulene, Citral.
The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from trees that can grow up to 40 meters and have needle-like gray-green colored leaves.
Also known by the common names of Pine, the oil blends well with Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Citronella, Clary sage, Frankincense, Myrrh, Rosemary, Spikenard, Tea tree, Juniper, Lavender and has major constituents comprising Terpinenes, Myrcene, Ocimene, Pinenes, Limonene, Camphene, Sabinene; Carene, Dipentene, Also Bornyl Acetate, Cineol, Chamazulene, Citral. The oil is used for treating number of health concerns including Respiratory issues, Influenza, Fatigue, Rheumatism, Arthritis, Poor circulation Bladder.
Further, the oil also helps in Kidney issues, Mental & Nervous Exhaustion, Gout, Muscle pains and other ailments.
- Type of pesticide used to destroy or inhibit the growth of disease-causing mechanisms, can be impregnated into clothing.
- Chemicals in cigarettes, or tobacco related products, or related to the manufacturing of tobacco products.
Substances used for preventing, destroying or mitigating pests.
- Item Code: Pine32
- Production Capacity: 50000 Kgs
- Delivery Time: 1-2 days
- Packaging Details: 200 ltr plastic Drums
Castor Oil BSS/Commercial
|Country of Origin
|Made in India
|BSS & Commercial
|Has excellent keeping qualities
|less than 1 mg/mL at 68 Degree F
|0.96 at 77 DegreeF
|Flash Point Degree Celsius
|595 DegreeF at 760 mm Hg
|Faint, mild odor
|Ricinus oil Olio di ricino
We offer our clients premium quality Castor Oil. This oil is processed from the grade of castor oil bleached. Castor oil is colourless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odour or taste. This castor oil is also used as a raw material for preparing its derivatives. Our product has diverse uses in products and industries such as lubricants paints, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and personal care products. We offer in various packagings."For Coa and msds please contact us".Get best prices of Castor oil.
Castor Oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of the castor bean, Ricinus communis. Castor oil has many industrial applications and is used medicinally as a laxative and as an excipient.Castor oil appears as pale-yellow or almost colorless transparent viscous liquid with a faint mild odor and nauseating taste. Density 0.95 g / cm3. A mixture of glycerides, chiefly ricinolein
Castor oil is widely used in cosmetics, food products, and pharmaceutical formulations. In pharmaceutical formulations, castor oil is most commonly used in topical creams and ointments at concentrations of 5-12.5%. However, it is also used in oral tablet and capsule formulations, ophthalmic emulsions, and as a solvent in intramuscular injections.
Normal Butanol Chemical
|200 L Drum
|Akshar Chemicals India Pvt Ltd
Introducing Normal Butanol: Your Key to Enhanced Industrial Processes!
Elevate your manufacturing capabilities with our premium Normal Butanol. As a versatile solvent and intermediate, it's an essential component in various industries including chemicals, plastics, textiles, and coatings. Our high-quality Normal Butanol ensures superior solubility, excellent purity, and consistent performance, making it an ideal choice for formulating paints, varnishes, resins, and more. With its remarkable properties, our Normal Butanol optimizes production processes, enhances product quality, and boosts overall efficiency. Stay ahead in the competitive market by partnering with us and integrating this exceptional solution into your industrial processes.
Xanthan Gum 200 Mesh
|Shear Thinning, etc.
|Imported (Fufeng, Deosen & Mehua)
|Corn sugar gum
- As a thickening agent: It is added to toothpaste and some other products to keep them uniformly thick. It is also used in industry, for example, helping to thicken drilling oil.
- As an emulsifier: Its ability to bind moisture means it can prevent products from separating.
Sodium Benzoate Food Grade
|Preservative, Pharmaceutical Applications, etc.
|sodium benzoate 532-32-1 Benzoic acid, sodium salt
|410 Degree C
|Colorless crystalline powder
|>450 DegreeC to <475 DegreeC
|Country of Origin
|Made in India
Sodium benzoate is an organic sodium salt resulting from the replacement of the proton from the carboxy group of benzoic acid by a sodium ion. It has a role as an antimicrobial food preservative, a drug allergen, (arachidonate 15-lipoxygenase) inhibitor, (triacylglycerol lipase) inhibitor, an algal metabolite, a human xenobiotic metabolite and a plant metabolite. It contains a benzoate.
Benzoic acid and sodium benzoate are used as preservatives in beverages, fruit products, chemically leavened baked goods, and condiments, preferably in a pH range below 4.5.
Possibly the largest use of sodium benzoate, accounting for 30-35% of the total demand (about 15,000 tons of benzoic acid), is as an anticorrosive, particularly as an additive to automotive engine antifreeze coolants and in other waterborne systems. A new use is the formulation of sodium benzoate into plastics such as polypropylene, to improve strength and clarity. Sodium benzoate is used as a stabilizer in photographic baths
Methods of Manufacturing-
Sodium benzoate is produced by the neutralization of benzoic acid with caustic soda and/or soda ash. The resulting solution is then treated to remove trace impurities as well as color bodies and then dried in steam heated double drum dryers. The product removed from the dryers is light and fluffy and in order to reduce shipping and storage space the sodium benzoate is normally compacted. It is then milled and classified into two product forms; dense granular and dense powder. Sodium Benzoate is also available in extruded form.